TFTN Series

NTI is pleased to offer the next generation of our flagship boiler line. The new TFTN offers onboard WiFi and a new touchscreen that brings more functionality than previously available. Our new control is designed to be easy and intuitive, yet powerful enough to offer all the features and functionality required by today’s installing contractor. Built on the same platform as our market-leading TFT line, this next generation brings the same high-level of quality you’ve come to expect, with the added benefits of our redesigned control. Our next generation TFTN is currently available in sizes 85, 110, 150 and 199 MBH. Larger sizes from 285 to 850 MBH are available fo commercial applications.

Main Features

EZ Setup Wizard – programming your boiler has never been easier

Remote Monitoring and Diagnostics – remote access for programming and troubleshooting

Easy-to-read full color graphics

Top and Bottom plumbing connections for easy installation

Built-in Low Water Cutoff, saving time and money

120v convenience outlet

Built-in zone control – up to 3 Heating zones plus Domestic Hot Water (Expandable to six heating zones using the optional N-Link Zone Expansion Module - part # 87633-1)

Specifications

Wall Mount

TFTN085TFTN110TFTN150TFTN199TFTN285TFTN340TFTN399
Input Heating MBH 8.5-8511-11015-15019.9-19928.5-28539.9-34039.9-399
AFUE/Thermal Efficiency96%95%95%95%95%95.4%95.4%
Heating Capacity (MBH)79101138184263324380
Net AHRI Rating (MBH)6988120160229282330
Weight (lbs.) With Water107107122140180250250
Water Content (gallons)1.41.422.84.97.16.4
Water Connections (heating)1 1/4" NPT-M1 1/2" NPT-M1 1/2" NPT-M
Gas Connection3/4" NPT-M
2" Inlet & Exhaust Distance100' MaxN/AN/AN/A
3" Inlet & Exhaust Distance150' MaxN/AN/A
4" Inlet & Exhaust DistanceN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A150' Max150' Max

Floor Mount

TFTN500TFTN600TFTN725TFTN850
Input Heating MBH 50-50060-60072.5-72585-850
Thermal Efficiency 98%97.8%97.7%97.6%
Heating Capacity (MBH)489585705825
Net AHRI Rating (MBH)425509613717
Weight (lbs.) With Water575575685690
Water Content (gallons)12.512.517.516.5
Water Connections (heating)2" NPT-M2" NPT-M2.5" NPT-M2.5" NPT-M
Gas Connection1" NPT-M1" NPT-M1-1/4" NPT-M1-1/4" NPT-M
4" Inlet & Exhaust Distance150' Max150' MaxN/AN/A
6" Inlet & Exhaust DistanceN/AN/A150' Max150' Max

Manuals & Guides

TFTN Brochure

Download

TFTN085-399 Installation and Operation Manual

Download

TFTN500-850 Installation and Operation Manual

Download

TFTN085-199 Parts List

Download

TFTN285-399 Parts List

Download

TFTN500-850 Parts List

Download

TFTN085 110 Submittal

Download

TFTN150 199 Submittal

Download

TFTN285 Submittal

Download

TFTN340-399 Submittal

Download

TFTN500-600 Submittal

Download

TFTN750-800 Submittal

Download

LP Conversion Instructions TFTN085-199

Download

LP Conversion Instructions TFTN285-399

Download

LP Conversion Instructions TFTN500-850

Download

Important Warranty Information

Download

Water Quality Best Practices

Download

TFTN085-199 Suggested Specification

Download

TFTN285 Suggested Specification

Download

TFTN340 Suggested Specification

Download

TFTN399 Suggested Specification

Download

TFTN500-850 Suggested Specification

Download

TFTN725-850 CAD IGS & STEP Files

Download

TFTN Cascade – Simplified

Download

Accessories

Modulating Room Sensor

Enjoy control of your comfort and boiler from the room of your choice!

Galvanized Floor Stands

We are pleased to announce the availability of two low cost galvanized floor stands for…

Trinity Floor Stand

Install your boiler anywhere in the room using our floor stands.

Common Venting

Vent Manifold System CVM2 300-399 and CVM3 300-399

N-Link Zone Control

The N-Link (3-Zone Control Module) is designed to connect to TFTN series boilers, enabling the…

NTI BMS Gateway BACnet

The NTI BMS Gateway BACnet™ provides an interface between NTI TFTN series boilers, up to…

Choose the right gas boiler for you

Compare products